events@maacmail.com

022 42040000

24FPS – SSC NOMINATIONS

We take great pride in announcing the nominations for 24FPS 2019 – SKILL SET categories.

The nominated students are invited to attend the 24FPS International Animation Award 2019.

  • Day/Date : Friday/13th December 2019
  • Venue : Hotel Sahara Star (Sapphire Hall), opp Domestic Airport, Vile Parle, Mumbai
  • Time : 06:30PM onwards

A 'student invite' will reach the respective centre's shortly for the mentioned nomination(s).

Note : Nominations appearing in random order.

ALL THE BEST!!!

Matte Painting

MAAC Center Name Student Name
DEHRADUN-INDIRA NAGAR COLONY SOUMYA NEGI
DELHI-KAMLA NAGAR MAYANK ANAND
KOLKATA-RASH BEHARI SAMARESH SINGH
MUMBAI-BANDRA WEST SANDESH PAWAR
MUMBAI-THANE WEST AVAKASH SAHANI
MUMBAI-DOMBIVALI EAST SAHIL MINDE

Character Animation

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 17 D UDAY VATS
DELHI NCR-FARIDABAD-SECTOR 28 PARAMJEET SINGH
KANPUR-KAKADEO ALVEERA JAMAL LARI
KOLKATA-GIRISH PARK PAROMITA DAS
MUMBAI-KALYAN WEST MANAV MEHTA

Character Modeling & Texturing

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 34 A KAPIL KUMAR
DELHI NCR-FARIDABAD-SECTOR 15 YASH CHOPRA
KOLKATA-GIRISH PARK JAYA BASAK
MUMBAI-THANE WEST SAHIL CHAVAN
HALDWANI-SHAKTIPURAM RITESH BISHT
KOLKATA-GIRISH PARK RINTU DAS

ENV Modeling & Texturing

MAAC Center Name Student Name
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET SIMARPREET SINGH
KANPUR-KAKADEO ABHISHEK AWASTHI
MUMBAI-DADAR WEST VISHAL KHADE
MUMBAI-VASHI SHANTANU MISHRA
BHOPAL-BITTAN MARKET SHREYANSH CHATURVEDI

Photography

MAAC Center Name Student Name
DELHI-KAMLA NAGAR TANYA BHALLA
MUMBAI-ANDHERI WEST AKASH KUMAR
MUMBAI-ANDHERI WEST HIMANSHU BHANDAKKAR
MUMBAI-CHEMBUR EAST VANSH VIJAY RATANPAL SHARMA
MUMBAI-KALYAN WEST ROHAN RAVINDRA BHOPAT
MUMBAI-MULUND WEST SHRAVANI PRASHANT KHARPUDE

CG Lighting

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 17 D UPINDERJEET SINGH
KANPUR-KAKADEO HARSHIKA SONI
KANPUR-KAKADEO SHIVAM JOSHI
LUDHIANA-BHAIWALA CHOWK SHUBHAM SAINI
MUMBAI-POWAI ANIL MAHINDRAKAR
MUMBAI-POWAI RINCY THOMAS

Architectural Design Visualization

MAAC Center Name Student Name
AURANGABAD-CHETAN TRADE CENTER SUNITA YADAV
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 17 D ROHIT RAWAT
MUMBAI-THANE WEST SAIM MULLA
RAJKOT-RING ROAD KAKASANIYA SHYAM HASMUKHBHAI
DELHI-SOUTH EXTENSION VARSHA RANI
LUCKNOW-ALIGANJ ANURAG TIWARI

Multimedia

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 17 D KRITTIKA SINGH
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 17 D HIMANI GOYAL
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 34 A SAHIB KAUR
MUMBAI-DOMBIVALI EAST AKSHAY KASAL
RAJKOT-RING ROAD JIGAR NANJI BAMANIA

Compositing

MAAC Center Name Student Name
BHOPAL-BITTAN MARKET SHIVAM SOLANKI
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 34 A TUSHITA SHARMA
JALANDHAR-MODEL TOWN MARKET AVNEET SINGH
KANPUR-KAKADEO SHRIYANSH GUPTA
LUCKNOW-ALIGANJ ANURAG TIWARI
RAJKOT-RING ROAD SARTHAK RAJIVKUMAR KANCHAN
JAMSHEDPUR-AAMBAGAN ASHISH SHARMA

Digital Painting

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 34 A PRATHAM RAI
INDORE-GEETA BHAWAN JAY LOBHANE
KANPUR-KAKADEO NEELESH GAUR
KOLKATA-CHOWRINGHEE PRONOY DEY
MUMBAI-KALYAN WEST ASHISH PREM PRAHARH CHAUHAN
MUMBAI-THANE WEST KRUTIKA CHIPLUNKAR
REWARI-MODEL TOWN SONU SHARMA

2D Animation

MAAC Center Name Student Name
CHANDIGARH TRICITY-SECTOR 17 D KARAMJIT SINGH
DEHRADUN-INDIRA NAGAR COLONY NAMONARAYAN YADAV
MUMBAI-KALYAN WEST NISHU PUSHPENDRA SINGH
MUMBAI-MULUND WEST AMRIT BHOLE
MUMBAI-POWAI ROSHAN JAGTAP

Vector Design

MAAC Center Name Student Name
JAIPUR-C SCHEME NIKITA JASWANI
LUDHIANA-BHAIWALA CHOWK GURWINDER SINGH
MUMBAI-DADAR WEST OMKAR MESTRY
MUMBAI-POWAI RUCHI NANDU
MUMBAI-VASAI WEST YOGINI MHASKAR